Who we are?

Chess in School  (www.vipoleychess.com)

Chess Coach Vladimir Poley +46 (0)73 5793205  Stockholm, Sweden

Slånbäsvägen, 33 Upplands Väsby

Our values and what this policy is for:

We value your privacy and want to be accountable and fair to you as well as transparent with you in the way that we collect and use your personal information. In line with these values, this privacy policy tells you what to expect when we collect and use personal data about you. We have tried to make it easy for you to navigate so you can find the information that is most relevant to you and our relationship with you. We are always looking to improve the information we provide to our customers and contacts so if you have any feedback on this privacy policy please use our contact form.

Why We Collect Your Data

We are collecting your data for several reasons: to understand your needs, improve our services and products, send you promotional emails containing the information we think you will find interesting, contact you to fill out surveys and participate in other types of activitie, customize our website according to your online behavior and personal preferences.

Safeguarding and Securing the Data

(www.vipoleychess.com)    is committed to securing your data and keeping it confidential. [name] has done all in its power to prevent data theft, unauthorized access, and disclosure by implementing the latest technologies and software, which help us safeguard all the information we collect online. The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at https://www.vipoleychess.com/ unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.
Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it.But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and I cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier.These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your device internal memory.
This Service does not use these “cookies” explicitly.However, the app may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collection information and to improve their services.You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device.If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service.

How long we retain your data

We will retain your Personal Data for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, for as long as your programm or subscription is active, or as needed to provide you the Service or for the duration required by law, whichever is the longer. If you wish to delete your personal date or request that we no longer use your information to provide you the Service, you may ask that we delete your account by emailing [email protected]. We may retain, use or disclose your information (including Personal Data) as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, to resolve disputes or enforce our agreements, and carry out our legitimate business interests (such as for analytics purposes, safety, and security). Consistent with and subject to these requirements, we will try to delete your information quickly upon request. In addition, we do not delete from our servers Content that you have in common with other Users.

Restricting the Collection of your Personal Data

At some point, you might wish to restrict the use and collection of your personal data. You can achieve this by doing the following:When you are filling the forms on the website, make sure to check if there is a box which you can leave unchecked, if you don’t want to disclose your personal information.If you have already agreed to share your information with us, feel free to contact us via email and we will be more than happy to change this for you. www.vipoleychess.com  will not lease, sell or distribute your personal information to any third parties, unless we have your permission. We might do so if the law forces us. Your personal information will be used when we need to send you promotional materials if you agree to this privacy policy.

Children Under 16

The Site where this Policy is located are meant for adults. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable data from persons under the age of 16, and strive to comply with the provisions of COPPA (The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act). If you are a parent or legal guardian and think your child under 16 has provided us with information, please contact us at [email protected] Please mark your inquiries “COPPA Information Request.” Parents, you can learn more about how to protect children’s privacy on-line here.

Links to Other Websites

Our website contains links that lead to other websites. If you click on these links VIPoleyChess is not held responsible for your data and privacy protection. Visiting those websites is not governed by this privacy policy agreement. Make sure to read the privacy policy documentation of the website you go to from our website.

Safeguarding and Securing the Data

VIPoleyChess is committed to securing your data and keeping it confidential.VIPoleyChess has done all in its power to prevent data theft, unauthorized access, and disclosure by implementing the latest technologies and software, which help us safeguard all the information we collect online.

Changes to our privacy policy

We may update our privacy policy from time to time. Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page.  We will notify you of any material changes to this policy as required by law. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.